Express Bus

Express Bus Schedule 2017-2018 Season

 

Extended Early Bird Express Bus Pass now only $275 (plus tax) until December 15, Regular Season Express Bus Pass Pricing $325 (plus tax) applies onwards.  

 

Kelowna Bus - NEW ROUTE ADDED Mon, Tues, Wed & Thurs
8:10am McDonald's, Hwy 33 (Willow Park)
8:25am Joe Rich Fire Hall
   
***All buses depart from Big White from Happy Valley parking lot at 4:00pm sharp, arrival time at each destination will depend on road conditions and traffic as well as how busy the bus is and how many stops it has to make.
   
West Kelowna & Kelowna Bus Fri, Sat & Sun
7:05am Shell Gas Station, West Kelowna (Hebert & Hwy 97)
7:10am McDonald’s, West Kelowna (Gellatly Rd & Hwy 97)
7:15am Petro Canada Card lock (Daimler Dr & Ross Rd)
7:25am Mac’s, West Kelowna (Boucherie Rd & Hwy 97)
7:30am Ellis & Hwy 97 (in front of Peoples Drugmart)
7:40am Dairy Queen, Hwy 97 & Gordon
7:50am London Drugs, Spall Plaza
8:00am Holiday Inn Express, Hwy 97 & Banks
8:10am McDonald’s, Hwy 33 (Willow Park)
8:15am Esso, Hwy 33 (Black Mtn)
8:25am Joe Rich Fire Hall
   
Mission Bus Fri, Sat & Sun
7:15am Hotel Eldorado, Lakeshore Rd
7:20am McDonald’s, Lakeshore & KLO
7:30am Ellis & Hwy 97 (in front of Peoples Drugmart)
8:10am McDonald’s, Hwy 33
   
Glenmore Bus Sat & Sun
7:40am McDonald’s, Glenmore Rd N. & Kane Rd
7:50am London Drugs, Spall Plaza
8:00am McDonald’s, Hwy 33 (meets the other buses)
   
Winfield Bus Sat & Sun
7:30am Petro Canada & 7-11, Hwy 97 & O.K. Centre Rd E.
7:45am UBCO Campus, Alumni Ave. opposite Parking Lot E
8:10am McDonald’s, Hwy 33
   
***All buses depart from Big White from Happy Valley parking lot at 4:00pm sharp, arrival time at each destination will depend on road conditions and traffic as well as how busy the bus is and how many stops it has to make.


Holiday Schedule & Pricing:


All buses run daily during the following holiday periods:

Christmas Break: December 23rd to January 8th, 2018 (inclusive)

BC Family Day:  February 12th, 2018

Pro-D Days: February 19th, 2018

Spring Break: Monday, March 19th to Monday, April 1st, 2018

Easter: Good Friday March 30th to Easter Monday, April 2nd, 2018 (inclusive)

 

Pricing
Round Trip $25.00 (tax included)
One Way $20.00 (tax included)
Season Pass Extended Early Bird $275 (plus tax) until December 15,Regular Season $325 (plus tax) onwards


Payments are to be made on the bus upon arrival of Big White Ski Resort and before departure on the bus when it is returning to Kelowna.

No bookings needed, just show up at the Bus Stop. First come, first served!

*Luggage is not permitted on the Express bus*

For more information on the express bus please contact the ticket office:


Contact Us:

Direct:250-491-6262
Toll Free: 1-888-663-6882

Join the conversation


  • @BigWhite

    Exciting news! You can now buy Big White toques at our downtown office, located at 1894 Ambrosi Rd. in Kelowna, B.C. https://t.co/sQrvzOvCwr

eNewsletter Sign Up

Sign up to receive news, contest alerts and special offers from Big White Ski Resort.

Sign me up for:
© 2017 Big White All rights reserved.